Agenda

2012

Teatro SODRE, Montevideo
 

February 11
Copland Appalachian Spring
Ravel Valses nobles et sentimentales
Gershwin Cuban Overture
Bernstein West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
 
Semper Oper, Dresden
 

March 1 / 4 / 9 / 18 / 23
Heggie Dead Man Walking
 
Staatstheater Halle
 

March 3
J. Strauss Die Fledermaus
 
Orquesta Sinfonica de Mendoza
 

April 4
Grieg Piano Concerto (Armand Abols)
Tchaikovsky Symphony N° 5

April 13
Wagner Tristan und Isolde: Prelude und Liebestod
(Eiko Senda)
Wagner Siegfried Idyll
Mahler Symphony N° 4 (Eiko Senda)

April 20
Elgar Cello Concerto (José Araujo)
Rimsky Korsakov Scheherazade

April 27
Brahms Academic Festival Overture
Brahms Double Concerto for Violin and Cello
(Fredy Varela & Stanimir Todorov)
Brahms Symphony N° 2
 
Teatro SODRE, Montevideo 
 

May 5
Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue (Nibya Mariño)
Rachmaninov Symphony N° 2

May 12
Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto (Akiko Suwanai)
Tchaikovsky Symphony N° 5

May 19
Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg: Vorspiel
Liszt Piano Concerto N° 1 (Muza Rubackyte)
Wagner Tristan und Isolde: Prelude und Liebestod
Liszt Piano Concerto N° 2 (Muza Rubackyte)

June 2
Ravel Ma mère l’Oye
Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
Vaughan Williams Symphony N° 5

June 16
Beethoven Piano Concerto N° 1 (Barry Douglas)
Beethoven Piano Concerto N° 2 (Barry Douglas)
Beethoven Piano Concerto N° 4 (Barry Douglas)

June 23
Beethoven Piano Concerto N° 3 (Barry Douglas)
Beethoven Piano Concerto N° 5 (Barry Douglas)

July 18 / 21 / 22 / 27 / 28 / 29
Puccini TURANDOT
 
Orquesta Sinfónica de Mendoza
 

August 2/3/4
Stravinsky Firebird (1919)

August 15
Schubert Symphony N° 8
Brahms Piano Concerto N° 2

August 24
Walton Violin Concerto
Schumann Symphony N° 2

August 31
Berlioz Les nuits d’été (Virginia Correa Dupuy)
Vaughan Williams Symphony N° 5
 
Teatro Argentino, La Plata
 

September 15/16
Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms
R. Strauss Eine Alpensymphonie
 
Teatro SODRE, Montevideo
 

September 22
Mozart Ch’io mi scordi di te?-Non temer, amato bene. (Eiko Senda/Stefan Lano, pno.)
Mahler Symphony N° 4 (Eiko Senda, soprano)
 
Orquesta Sinfónica de Mendoza
 

September 28
Ravel Ma mere l’Oye
Mozart Sinfonie-Concertante (Oleg Pishenin & Timur Kebadze)
R. Strauss Rosenkavalier-Suite

October 12
Rachmaninov Symphony N° 2

October 19
Barraquero Violin Concerto (Cecilia Barraquero)
Bruch Symphony N° 2

October 27
Britten Cello-Symphony (Natalie Clein)
Beethoven Symphony N° 6

November 9
Borodin Polovstian Dances
Ravel Piano Concerto (Peter Donohue)
Mussorgsky / Ravel Pictures at an Exhibition

November 30 / December 1
Beethoven Symphony N° 9
(Eiko Senda, Alejandra Malvino, Sergio Spina, Ariel Cazes)
 

Page top | Last updated 2012